School Logo

Robert Piggott CofE Schools

Interactive Bar

External Links

Twitter

Google Services

Translate

Search

Get in touch

Who's Who

ROBERT PIGGOTT CofE SCHOOLS

 

                                                                    

EXECUTIVE HEADTEACHERMS VANESSA O'BYRNE
INTERIM ASSISTANT HEADTEACHERS

MRS ALI SINFIELD

MRS SARAH PONTET

MISS ABBY TRAYTE

BUSINESS MANAGERMRS CAROLINE HOYLE

INCLUSION LEADER (SENCO)

MRS ALI SINFIELD
OFFICE MANAGERMISS LISA EVERETT (FORMERLY MRS SLYFIELD)
SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR MRS NICOLA DEHAES
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATORMRS SAM BARNARD

 

 

JUNIOR SCHOOL STAFF - 2023/2024

Class

Teacher

Support Staff

Ash – Year 3/4

Miss Farrah Khaliq

Mrs Mandy Barnes

Mrs Steph Daisley

Miss Jessica Gilkes

Miss Jane Jones

Miss Serena Kaushal

Mrs Sam Lamacraft

Mrs Katie Nwaeke

Mrs Jolanta Wilson

 

Mrs Clare Fraser - HLTA

Cherry - Year 3/4

Miss Kate Hawker

Mrs Meg Coe

Hawthorn - Year 3/4

Mrs Suzanne Johnson (formerly Townly)

Phase Leader

Mrs Ali Sinfield

Oak - Year 5/6

Mrs Magda Mul

Mrs Emma Duffy

Mrs Kat Jackson

Mrs Jasmine Jelly

Mrs Cheryl Larkins

Mrs Andrea White

 

Mrs Clare Fraser - HLTA

Poplar - Year 5/6

Mr Steven Phillips

Willow - Year 5/6

Mrs Sarah Pontet

Phase Leader

Mrs Liz Tawse

Across all Junior Classes 

Mrs Liz Tawse - Swimming

Mrs Julia Featherstone - 

Nurture Assistant

Mr Alex Hawtin - Sports Coach

INFANT SCHOOL STAFF - 2023/2024

Class

Teacher

Support Staff

Turtle Dove - FS

Mrs Sian McEwen

Mrs Liz Tawse

 

Mrs Michelle Brown

Mrs Marinda Hiscoe

 

Barbary Dove - FS

Miss Hayley Storey

Phase Leader

Mrs Liz Tawse

Woodpecker – Year 1/2

Mrs Ali Hosking &

Mrs Vicky Hodge

Miss Rachael Conerney

Mrs Helen Dedman

Mrs Sarah Embleton 

Mrs Jasmine Jelly 

Mrs Sarah King

Mr Carlos Soares

 

Mrs Clare Fraser - HLTA

Owl - Year 1/2

Miss Abby Trayte

Phase Leader

Mrs Fiona Stocker

Kingfisher - Year 1/2

Mrs Hannah Lewis
Across all Infant Classes 

Mrs Marinda Hiscoe -

Nurture Assistant

Mr Alex Hawtin - Sports Coach

Top