School Logo

Robert Piggott CofE Schools

Interactive Bar

External Links

Twitter

Google Services

Translate

Search

Get in touch

Who's Who

ROBERT PIGGOTT CofE SCHOOLS

 

                                                                    

EXECUTIVE HEADTEACHERMRS ELAINE HUGHES
HEAD OF SCHOOLSMS VANESSA O'BYRNE
BUSINESS MANAGERMRS CAROLINE HOYLE

INCLUSION LEADER (SENCO)

MRS ALI SINFIELD
SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR MRS NICOLA DEHAES
SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR MRS LISA SLYFIELD
FINANCE & OFFICE ADMINISTRATORMRS SAM BARNARD

 

 

JUNIOR SCHOOL STAFF - 2022/2023

Class

Teacher

Support Staff

Ash – Year 3/4

Miss Farrah Khaliq

 

Mrs Sam Lamacraft - TA

Mrs Jane Jones - TA

Mr Finn Wyatt - LSA

 

Cherry - Year 3/4

Mrs Lisa Wendt

 

Mrs Stephanie Daisley – TA

Mrs Katie Nwaeke - TA

 

Hawthorn - Year 3/4

Miss Abby Trayte

Phase Leader

Mrs Meg Coe

 

Mrs Clare Fraser - HLTA

 

Oak - Year 5/6

Mrs Magda Mul

 

Mrs Andrea White - TA

Mrs Emma Duffy - LSA

 

Poplar - Year 5/6

Mr Steven Phillips

 

Mrs Sarah King - TA

Mr Carlos Soares - LSA

 

Willow - Year 5/6

Mrs Sarah Pontet

Phase Leader

Mrs Liz Tawse

 

Mrs Kat Jackson - TA

Mrs Cheryl Larkins - LSA

 

Across all Junior Classes 

 

Mrs Liz Tawse - Swimming

Mrs Julia Featherstone - 

Nurture Assistant

Mr Alex Hawtin - Sports Coach

 

INFANT SCHOOL STAFF - 2022/2023

Class

Teacher

Support Staff

Turtle Dove - FS

Mrs Sian McEwen

 

Mrs Michelle Brown - TA

Mrs Kanchana Weliwita - LSA

Mrs Mandy Barnes - LSA

 

Barbary Dove - FS

Miss Hayley Storey

Phase Leader

Mrs Meg Coe

 

Mrs Marinda Hiscoe -

Teaching & Nurture Assistant

Mrs Emma Elford - LSA

 

Woodpecker – Year 1/2

 

Mrs Ali Hosking &

Mrs Vicky Hodge

 

Mrs Helen Dedman – TA

Mrs Hira Hameed - LSA

Owl - Year 1/2

Mrs Fiona Stocker

 

Mrs Sarah Embleton - TA

Miss Rachael Conerney - LSA

Miss Rachel Elliot-Ling - LSA

 

Kingfisher - Year 1/2

Mrs Hannah Lewis

Mrs Donna Baglow - TA

Mrs Jasmine Jelly - LSA

Across all Infant Classes Mr Alex Hawtin - Sports Coach
Top